Folders |
2017 Results - Maine MPA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Sub5.com 2017 Maine State XC Championships - 10/28/2017
Twin Brook
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR XC RESULTS"
Event 3 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class A Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women Class A
1 Sofie Matson FR Falmouth 6:01.0 18:41.60 1
2 Augusta Stockman JR Camden Hills 6:12.9 19:18.28 2
3 Grace Iltis SO Camden Hills 6:13.0 19:18.67 3
4 Carolyn Todd JR Greely High School 6:15.5 19:26.64 4
5 Malaika Pasch JR Falmouth 6:19.8 19:39.80 5
6 Ami Beaumier JR Bonny Eagle 6:20.0 19:40.46 6
7 Karley Piers FR Falmouth 6:20.2 19:41.16 7
8 Kayla Raymond JR Bonny Eagle 6:22.9 19:49.62 8
9 Karli Leighton FR Mt. Ararat 6:23.1 19:50.03 9
10 Kylie Johnson JR Massabesic 6:26.6 20:00.95 10
11 Anna Slager SR Gorham High School 6:26.7 20:01.30 11
12 Bethany Sholl SR Scarborough 6:29.6 20:10.37
13 Mackenzie Young JR Marshwood 6:30.7 20:13.71
14 Miranda Dunton SO Camden Hills 6:32.3 20:18.75 12
15 Sierra Aponte-Clarke FR Deering High School 6:32.8 20:20.36 13
16 Marin Provencher SO Greely High School 6:32.9 20:20.51 14
17 Jillian Richardson JR Edward Little 6:34.6 20:25.86
18 Camila Ciembroniewicz FR Mt. Ararat 6:34.7 20:26.13 15
19 Christine Toy JR Bonny Eagle 6:37.8 20:35.90 16
20 Iris Kitchen SO Gorham High School 6:38.0 20:36.42 17
21 Olivia Mosca FR Brewer High School 6:40.4 20:43.72 18
22 Chloe Smith SR Greely High School 6:42.1 20:49.03 19
23 Nicole Whipkey SR Deering High School 6:42.1 20:49.05 20
24 Claire Wyman FR Camden Hills 6:44.4 20:56.15 21
25 Kahryn Cullenberg SO Mt.Blue 6:44.9 20:57.82
26 Charlotte Wentworth FR Messalonskee 6:46.3 21:02.07
27 Julia Curran JR Greely High School 6:46.5 21:02.67 22
28 Quincey Lyden SO Westbrook 6:46.5 21:02.84 23
29 Meadow Fortier SR Gorham High School 6:46.9 21:04.06 24
30 Hallie Benton SR Massabesic 6:47.0 21:04.49 25
31 Hailey Applebee SO Windham High School 6:47.5 21:05.80
32 Erin McCarthy FR Bangor High School 6:49.7 21:12.65 26
33 Ava Haritos SR Kennebunk 6:54.0 21:26.24 27
34 Hannah D'Orso JR Kennebunk 6:54.3 21:27.09 28
35 Mackenzie Turner FR Cheverus 6:55.1 21:29.64 29
36 Lucy Tumavicus SR Deering High School 6:55.5 21:30.85 30
37 Hadley Poirier FR Deering High School 6:56.5 21:33.93 31
38 Micaela Ashby SO Brunswick 6:56.7 21:34.41 32
39 Ava Dowling FR Hampden Academy 6:56.8 21:34.86
40 Tessa Jorgensen FR Cony High School 6:58.5 21:40.23 33
41 Emma Abbott SO Bonny Eagle 6:58.7 21:40.84 34
42 Rose O'Brien FR Camden Hills 6:59.0 21:41.75 35
43 Katherine Leckbee SR Mt. Ararat 6:59.8 21:44.09 36
44 Alli Wells SR Camden Hills 7:00.0 21:44.66 37
45 Isabella Pols SR Brunswick 7:00.1 21:45.21 38
46 Hannah Galeucia JR Cheverus 7:00.8 21:47.27 39
47 Phoebe Root FR Camden Hills 7:01.0 21:47.91 40
48 Sarah Johnson SR Gorham High School 7:01.0 21:48.02 41
49 Grace Tumavicus JR Deering High School 7:01.8 21:50.26 42
50 Ashley Turner SR Cheverus 7:03.8 21:56.46 43
51 Zaid Teklu JR Lewiston 7:04.8 21:59.79
52 Rosie Train JR Cheverus 7:07.1 22:06.88 44
53 Lydia Gilmore SO Bangor High School 7:07.2 22:07.21 45
54 Sara York JR Mt. Ararat 7:07.2 22:07.24 46
55 Cassidy Morrell FR Massabesic 7:09.8 22:15.10 47
56 Elsa Dean-Muncie FR Greely High School 7:10.7 22:18.02 48
57 Mia Murray SR Kennebunk 7:10.7 22:18.12 49
58 Peyton Arbour JR Messalonskee 7:12.6 22:23.87
59 Kate Tugman SO Gorham High School 7:13.9 22:27.83 50
60 Kayla Sarazin JR Falmouth 7:14.1 22:28.43 51
61 Zoe Popovic JR Westbrook 7:14.8 22:30.77 52
62 Erin Aucoin SR Brewer High School 7:15.0 22:31.43 53
63 Olivia Pfaff JR Deering High School 7:15.7 22:33.69 54
64 Morgan Colangelo JR Windham High School 7:15.9 22:34.24
65 Afton Turnbull JR Westbrook 7:16.7 22:36.68 55
66 Eliza Bureau SO Westbrook 7:18.3 22:41.65 56
67 Anna Pederson FR Mt. Ararat 7:18.6 22:42.60 57
68 Caitlin Kelly SO Brunswick 7:20.9 22:49.64 58
69 Julia Lancia SR Deering High School 7:23.2 22:56.75 59
70 Katie Lynch SO Mt. Ararat 7:23.9 22:59.14 60
71 Chelsea El-Hajj SR Hampden Academy 7:25.9 23:05.37
72 Josie Miller SR Mt. Ararat 7:27.6 23:10.51 61
73 Tessa Yardley SR Bangor High School 7:28.3 23:12.62 62
74 Chloe Waldrep SR Greely High School 7:29.3 23:15.85 63
75 Zina Gregor JR Cony High School 7:29.9 23:17.67 64
76 Erin Gorton SR Kennebunk 7:30.9 23:20.84 65
77 Juliet Bolduc SO Lewiston 7:31.6 23:22.88
78 Kathleen Koval JR Brunswick 7:32.2 23:24.81 66
79 Lauren Welch FR Falmouth 7:33.6 23:29.22 67
80 Haley Bellrose FR Skowhegan 7:33.7 23:29.36
81 Delphi Bourassa SR Cheverus 7:34.6 23:32.18 68
82 Desiree Tanner JR Brunswick 7:35.3 23:34.41 69
83 Aislyn Tkacs SO Bangor High School 7:35.9 23:36.33 70
84 Sandy Cao SR Westbrook 7:38.4 23:44.06 71
85 Emma Lombardo JR Westbrook 7:39.9 23:48.66 72
86 Adelin Dolley FR Brunswick 7:40.0 23:48.88 73
87 Tara Jorgensen SR Cony High School 7:40.9 23:51.79 74
88 Sarah Cloutier SO Massabesic 7:41.3 23:53.11 75
89 Emma Noonan SO Bonny Eagle 7:42.4 23:56.61 76
90 Hannah Richardson FR Cony High School 7:42.9 23:57.90 77
91 Carson Battaglia SO Gorham High School 7:43.2 23:58.83 78
92 Rachel Raymond SR Massabesic 7:44.7 24:03.52 79
93 Leah Walker SO Greely High School 7:45.9 24:07.39 80
94 Caitlyn Camelio JR Falmouth 7:46.2 24:08.45 81
95 Daniella Niedermeyer SO Cheverus 7:47.3 24:11.75 82
96 Mikayla Fletcher JR Massabesic 7:47.5 24:12.44 83
97 Arianna Geiser SR Brewer High School 7:48.5 24:15.42 84
98 Hannah Smith SR Brewer High School 7:49.0 24:16.94 85
99 Abigail Nelson JR Bonny Eagle 7:50.9 24:22.85 86
100 Hayley Bickford SR Gorham High School 7:52.5 24:27.80 87
101 Kenna McLeod FR Kennebunk 7:52.8 24:28.91 88
102 Emma Swett SO Massabesic 7:53.7 24:31.66 89
103 Ella Dunne FR Bonny Eagle 7:53.9 24:32.31 90
104 Aubrey Duplissie SR Brewer High School 7:57.0 24:41.89 91
105 Grace West SR Kennebunk 7:57.9 24:44.63 92
106 Kirah Despres-Bowman SR Brunswick 7:58.0 24:44.96 93
107 Kiera Kenneally SR Kennebunk 7:58.1 24:45.25 94
108 Ally Waller JR Cony High School 8:00.8 24:53.79 95
109 Sophie Schuele FR Cheverus 8:02.8 24:59.74 96
110 Jillian Brown SO Cony High School 8:04.9 25:06.48 97
111 Ashley King JR Bangor High School 8:07.2 25:13.62 98
112 Molly Nagle FR Bangor High School 8:08.1 25:16.29 99
113 Delaney Wimert SO Falmouth 8:08.6 25:17.89 100
114 Tess Towle FR Cony High School 8:10.0 25:22.11 101
115 Hannah Crabtree FR Brewer High School 8:25.7 26:11.10 102
116 Molly Dillon FR Westbrook 8:33.2 26:34.19 103
117 Georgia Doore FR Bangor High School 8:38.3 26:50.06 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class A
1 Camden Hills High School 73 2 3 12 21 35 37 40
Total Time: 1:41:33.60
Average: 20:18.72
2 Greely High School 107 4 14 19 22 48 63 80
Total Time: 1:43:56.87
Average: 20:47.38
3 Falmouth High School 131 1 5 7 51 67 81 100
Total Time: 1:44:00.21
Average: 20:48.05
4 Deering High School 136 13 20 30 31 42 54 59
Total Time: 1:46:04.45
Average: 21:12.89
5 Bonny Eagle High School 140 6 8 16 34 76 86 90
Total Time: 1:45:43.43
Average: 21:08.69
6 Gorham High School 143 11 17 24 41 50 78 87
Total Time: 1:45:57.63
Average: 21:11.53
7 Mt. Ararat High School 163 9 15 36 46 57 60 61
Total Time: 1:46:50.09
Average: 21:22.02
8 Cheverus High School 223 29 39 43 44 68 82 96
Total Time: 1:50:52.43
Average: 22:10.49
9 Massabesic High School 236 10 25 47 75 79 83 89
Total Time: 1:51:17.17
Average: 22:15.44
10 Westbrook High School 257 23 52 55 56 71 72 103
Total Time: 1:52:36.00
Average: 22:31.20
11 Kennebunk High School 257 27 28 49 65 88 92 94
Total Time: 1:53:01.20
Average: 22:36.24
12 Brunswick High School 263 32 38 58 66 69 73 93
Total Time: 1:53:08.48
Average: 22:37.70
13 Bangor High School 301 26 45 62 70 98 99 104
Total Time: 1:55:22.43
Average: 23:04.49
14 Brewer High School 331 18 53 84 85 91 102
Total Time: 1:56:29.40
Average: 23:17.88
15 Cony High School 343 33 64 74 77 95 97 101
Total Time: 1:57:41.38
Average: 23:32.28
Event 4 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class A Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class A
1 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria SO Mt. Ararat 5:19.2 16:31.71 1
2 Wyatt Lord JR Hampden Academy 5:20.4 16:35.43 2
3 Yahya Nure SR Deering High School 5:21.1 16:37.61 3
4 Connor Coffin SO Scarborough 5:21.7 16:39.21 4
5 Gabe Coffey JR Bangor High School 5:22.1 16:40.53 5
6 Alec Troxell JR Deering High School 5:22.9 16:43.02 6
7 John Auer JR Falmouth 5:23.4 16:44.75 7
8 Tristram Coffin SO Scarborough 5:24.1 16:46.78 8
9 Conner Piers SR Falmouth 5:27.2 16:56.32 9
10 Luke Marsanskis JR Greely High School 5:31.1 17:08.44 10
11 Grahme Sokoloski SO Hampden Academy 5:32.6 17:13.20 11
12 Dominic Sclafani SR Oxford Hills 5:32.7 17:13.61
13 Aiden Willey SO Bonny Eagle 5:34.0 17:17.58 12
14 Alex Kinley SR Falmouth 5:34.8 17:19.98 13
15 Harrison Osborn JR Scarborough 5:34.8 17:20.06 14
16 Matthew Todd JR Greely High School 5:36.4 17:25.13 15
17 Caleb Thurston SR Greely High School 5:37.7 17:29.17 16
18 Charlie Henning SR Falmouth 5:38.5 17:31.68 17
19 Sam Mills JR Biddeford 5:38.7 17:32.32
20 Jeffery Waters JR Massabesic 5:39.2 17:33.82 18
21 Jacob Aboud JR Massabesic 5:39.2 17:33.85 19
22 Connor Glowa FR Hampden Academy 5:41.1 17:39.74 20
23 Anthony Breton SO Bonny Eagle 5:41.1 17:39.75 21
24 Anthony Chase SR Gorham High School 5:41.3 17:40.26 22
25 Abbas Muktar SR Lewiston 5:41.9 17:41.98 23
26 Ethan Eickmann SO Kennebunk 5:42.1 17:42.83 24
27 Luke Grover SR Scarborough 5:42.3 17:43.45 25
28 Jerry Mixangelo JR Deering High School 5:42.4 17:43.66 26
29 Douglas Cooke JR Falmouth 5:43.0 17:45.51 27
30 Jason Mathies JR Hampden Academy 5:43.2 17:46.28 28
31 Sam Wilson FR Greely High School 5:44.6 17:50.57 29
32 Gannon Duckworth SR Deering High School 5:44.7 17:50.83 30
33 Wil Rossignol SR Gorham High School 5:44.9 17:51.40 31
34 Jarrod Hooper SR Massabesic 5:45.2 17:52.48 32
35 Matthew Pooler SO Massabesic 5:45.3 17:52.65 33
36 Devin Hoskins SR Mt. Ararat 5:46.3 17:55.67 34
37 Russell Allen SR Edward Little 5:46.4 17:56.07
38 Adam Bruder SR Greely High School 5:47.5 17:59.55 35
39 Gordon Doore FR Bangor High School 5:47.7 18:00.08 36
40 William Brewster SO Portland 5:47.9 18:00.72 37
41 Kade Kelley JR Falmouth 5:49.3 18:05.11 38
42 Patrick Fraser SR Bangor High School 5:49.4 18:05.31 39
43 Nicolas Giandrea JR Greely High School 5:49.5 18:05.82 40
44 Caleb Richardson JR Cony High School 5:50.1 18:07.58 41
45 Andrew Modery SO Brewer High School 5:50.9 18:10.07
46 Zeke Robinson SR Mt.Blue 5:51.0 18:10.48 42
47 Sam Stinson JR Mt.Blue 5:52.1 18:13.88 43
48 Dawson Desrosiers SO Thornton Academy 5:52.9 18:16.19
49 Jonathan Hayes JR Scarborough 5:53.8 18:19.23 44
50 William Ducott JR Scarborough 5:54.0 18:19.57 45
51 Dwight Knightly JR Bangor High School 5:54.4 18:21.08 46
52 Lucas Bergeron SO Mt. Ararat 5:56.0 18:25.79 47
53 Andrew Chingos SO Brunswick 5:56.2 18:26.61 48
54 Jared Troubh SR Falmouth 5:57.2 18:29.50 49
55 Elijah Escobar SO Lewiston 5:57.2 18:29.76 50
56 Gabriel Calandri SR Kennebunk 5:58.1 18:32.54 51
57 Mason Rosborough JR Windham High School 5:59.0 18:35.24
58 Garrett Erickson-Harris FR Kennebunk 6:00.0 18:38.50 52
59 Shane Patterson SR Bonny Eagle 6:00.3 18:39.14 53
60 Nate Cohen FR Mt. Ararat 6:00.5 18:39.84 54
61 Gavin Sychterz FR Bangor High School 6:00.9 18:41.14 55
62 Chanan Herrick SO Portland 6:01.0 18:41.49 56
63 Jack Wroten SR Cony High School 6:01.5 18:42.95 57
64 Reed Henderson FR Gorham High School 6:02.6 18:46.34 58
65 Justin Tomison SO Bonny Eagle 6:02.6 18:46.34 59
66 Nicholas Roy JR Lewiston 6:03.4 18:48.80 60
67 Abdikadir Abdirahman SR Deering High School 6:03.9 18:50.37 61
68 Lucas Hale SO Hampden Academy 6:04.4 18:52.15 62
69 Maurice Beaulieu JR Lewiston 6:04.6 18:52.64 63
70 Liam Niles SO Portland 6:04.6 18:52.67 64
71 Jesse Dalton JR Mt.Blue 6:04.8 18:53.23 65
72 Noor Shidad SO Lewiston 6:05.3 18:54.69 66
73 Tyler Patterson FR Brunswick 6:05.4 18:55.13 67
74 Jonathan Lesko SR Mt.Blue 6:05.8 18:56.39 68
75 Andrew Tinkham SO Gorham High School 6:06.2 18:57.64 69
76 Liam Willey SR Bonny Eagle 6:07.0 19:00.12 70
77 Christian Tomison SR Bonny Eagle 6:07.2 19:00.62 71
78 Andrew Chamberland FR Mt. Ararat 6:08.6 19:04.93 72
79 David Phinney SR Massabesic 6:09.3 19:07.11 73
80 Andrew Ladd SO Kennebunk 6:09.4 19:07.68 74
81 Cameron Bancroft SR Oxford Hills 6:09.8 19:08.82
82 Ethan McIntosh SO Mt.Blue 6:10.5 19:10.94 75
83 Ryan Olson SR Brunswick 6:10.5 19:11.05 76
84 Dominic Harding FR Brewer High School 6:11.3 19:13.40
85 William Keene SO Kennebunk 6:11.8 19:15.06 77
86 Chris Harmon SO Deering High School 6:12.8 19:18.18 78
87 Aaron Waitt FR Kennebunk 6:13.4 19:19.88 79
88 Aubrey Hoes SO Mt.Blue 6:13.6 19:20.60 80
89 Liam Buck JR Cony High School 6:14.2 19:22.54 81
90 Daniel Lyons JR Brunswick 6:14.5 19:23.32 82
91 Joseph Harrington JR Portland 6:14.8 19:24.21 83
92 Gabriel Escobar JR Lewiston 6:15.3 19:25.99 84
93 Zachary Steigert JR Hampden Academy 6:16.4 19:29.34 85
94 Tyler Bernier JR Mt. Ararat 6:17.3 19:32.19 86
95 Isaac Sewell JR Bangor High School 6:17.7 19:33.28 87
96 Wyatt Dana SO Portland 6:18.3 19:35.20 88
97 Jett Bacon SR Bangor High School 6:18.8 19:36.75 89
98 Sam Curtis JR Scarborough 6:19.1 19:37.82 90
99 Alex Farkas JR Cony High School 6:19.7 19:39.48 91
100 Jack Gustafson JR Greely High School 6:22.3 19:47.76 92
101 Jebediah Johnson SR Massabesic 6:22.9 19:49.42 93
102 Josh Chadbourne FR Bonny Eagle 6:24.4 19:54.20 94
103 Babou Gatete SR Gorham High School 6:25.6 19:57.74 95
104 Samuel Fleming SO Massabesic 6:25.6 19:57.77 96
105 Iain McCollett SO Cony High School 6:26.1 19:59.33 97
106 Trevor Allen JR Hampden Academy 6:27.7 20:04.54 98
107 William Jordan SO Deering High School 6:30.9 20:14.50 99
108 Gabriel Labonte JR Lewiston 6:34.4 20:25.15 100
109 Aiden Simmons FR Brunswick 6:36.0 20:30.16 101
110 Nick DeRosa JR Brunswick 6:38.9 20:39.28 102
111 Sam Stride SR Mt. Ararat 6:39.2 20:40.24 103
112 James Needleman JR Portland 6:40.6 20:44.41 104
113 Casey Gallant FR Cony High School 6:41.0 20:45.66 105
114 Myles Quirion SO Cony High School 6:48.3 21:08.34 106
115 Amr Bakkar JR Mt.Blue 6:50.3 21:14.49 107
116 Zach Green JR Gorham High School 6:55.4 21:30.46 108
117 Joseph Parent JR Kennebunk 6:56.4 21:33.45 109
118 Klein Ngoga SR Portland 6:56.5 21:33.98 110
-- Donald Mahoney FR Cheverus DNF
-- Jacob Sladen JR Gorham High School DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class A
1 Falmouth High School 73 7 9 13 17 27 38 49
Total Time: 1:26:18.24
Average: 17:15.65
2 Scarborough High School 95 4 8 14 25 44 45 90
Total Time: 1:26:48.73
Average: 17:21.75
3 Greely High School 105 10 15 16 29 35 40 92
Total Time: 1:27:52.86
Average: 17:34.58
4 Hampden Academy 123 2 11 20 28 62 85 98
Total Time: 1:28:06.80
Average: 17:37.36
5 Deering High School 126 3 6 26 30 61 78 99
Total Time: 1:27:45.49
Average: 17:33.10
6 Massabesic High School 175 18 19 32 33 73 93 96
Total Time: 1:29:59.91
Average: 17:59.99
7 Bangor High School 181 5 36 39 46 55 87 89
Total Time: 1:29:48.14
Average: 17:57.63
8 Mt. Ararat High School 208 1 34 47 54 72 86 103
Total Time: 1:30:37.94
Average: 18:07.59
9 Bonny Eagle High School 215 12 21 53 59 70 71 94
Total Time: 1:31:22.93
Average: 18:16.59
10 Lewiston High School 262 23 50 60 63 66 84 100
Total Time: 1:32:47.87
Average: 18:33.58
11 Gorham High School 275 22 31 58 69 95 108
Total Time: 1:33:13.38
Average: 18:38.68
12 Kennebunk High School 278 24 51 52 74 77 79 109
Total Time: 1:33:16.61
Average: 18:39.33
13 Mt. Blue High School 293 42 43 65 68 75 80 107
Total Time: 1:33:24.92
Average: 18:40.99
14 Portland High School 328 37 56 64 83 88 104 110
Total Time: 1:34:34.29
Average: 18:54.86
15 Cony High School 367 41 57 81 91 97 105 106
Total Time: 1:35:51.88
Average: 19:10.38
16 Brunswick High School 374 48 67 76 82 101 102
Total Time: 1:36:26.27
Average: 19:17.26
Event 5 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class B Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women Class B
1 Lily Horne JR Freeport 6:10.5 19:10.85 1
2 Sophia Laukli SR Yarmouth 6:20.7 19:42.61 2
3 Lila Gaudrault FR Cape Elizabeth 6:21.3 19:44.37 3
4 Anneka Murrin SR Yarmouth 6:25.0 19:56.17 4
5 Kathryn Miller SR York High School 6:41.5 20:47.44 5
6 Abigail Wimmer SO Caribou High School 6:44.7 20:57.31 6
7 Trinity Montigny SO Ellsworth 6:45.5 20:59.86 7
8 Caitlin MacPherson SO Ellsworth 6:45.6 21:00.17 8
9 Emily Carty SR Fryeburg Academy 6:45.8 21:00.78 9
10 Olivia Tiner FR Winslow High School 6:47.3 21:05.38 10
11 Laura Kenealy SR York High School 6:49.5 21:12.28 11
12 Camilla Grosso JR Cape Elizabeth 6:51.7 21:18.99 12
13 Sydney McCarren SO Morse High School 6:54.0 21:26.24 13
14 Madison Jandreau JR Presque Isle 6:55.3 21:30.14 14
15 Katelyn Osborne SO Mount Desert 6:55.3 21:30.25 15
16 Sydney Fogg SO York High School 6:56.2 21:32.90 16
17 Olivia Ouellette SO Poland 6:57.1 21:35.60
18 Micailah Albertson Morse High School 6:58.1 21:39.01 17
19 Sadie Cowles SO Yarmouth 6:58.7 21:40.64 18
20 Greta Elder SR Yarmouth 6:59.0 21:41.56 19
21 Ashley Violette JR Caribou High School 6:59.4 21:42.75 20
22 Jynessa LeBlanc JR York High School 7:01.3 21:48.68 21
23 Kacie Haney FR Caribou High School 7:01.8 21:50.48 22
24 Abby Mazgaj FR Ellsworth 7:01.9 21:50.68 23
25 Abi Thornton JR Yarmouth 7:02.0 21:50.89 24
26 Jaymie Sidaway FR John Bapst 7:02.9 21:53.85
27 Samantha Halmos SR Poland 7:04.6 21:58.97
28 Louise Chaplin SO Mount Desert 7:04.9 21:59.95 25
29 Maren Moir JR Caribou High School 7:05.3 22:01.31 26
30 Isabelle Jackson SR Presque Isle 7:05.7 22:02.61 27
31 Zoe Maguire JR Fryeburg Academy 7:06.2 22:04.12 28
32 Jenny Wilbraham SO Morse High School 7:06.3 22:04.33 29
33 Emily Austin JR Caribou High School 7:07.2 22:07.16 30
34 Sarae Greenier SR Caribou High School 7:08.2 22:10.30 31
35 Natalie Robinson JR Wells High School 7:08.8 22:11.98
36 Emma Allen SR Lincoln Academy 7:08.8 22:12.18
37 Grace Gear JR York High School 7:09.8 22:15.16 32
38 Audree O'Meara JR Old Town 7:10.3 22:16.87 33
39 Ella Villeneuve FR Lincoln Academy 7:11.9 22:21.67
40 Emily Eastman SO Nokomis 7:13.9 22:27.82
41 Mary Cate Hayes JR Cape Elizabeth 7:15.5 22:32.91 34
42 Emily Grzyb SR Fryeburg Academy 7:15.9 22:34.09 35
43 Mikala McIntyre FR Erskine Academy 7:16.5 22:36.02
44 Addie Hayes SR Cape Elizabeth 7:17.8 22:39.94 36
45 Emmy Banks SR Mount Desert 7:18.6 22:42.61 37
46 Kelsey Kennedy JR Cape Elizabeth 7:19.9 22:46.56 38
47 Mary Kocev SO York High School 7:20.7 22:49.02 39
48 Emily Sclar SO Freeport 7:21.0 22:50.09 40
49 Olivia Watson JR Mount Desert 7:21.3 22:50.84 41
50 Haley Gunn Oak Hill 7:22.7 22:55.23
51 Serena Blasius SO Medomak Valley HS 7:23.0 22:56.35
52 Zoe Evans FR Cape Elizabeth 7:24.3 23:00.24 42
53 Katrina Salch SO Caribou High School 7:24.8 23:01.86 43
54 Mary Psyhogeos FR Yarmouth 7:25.6 23:04.28 44
55 Lorelei Pryor FR Morse High School 7:26.6 23:07.50 45
56 Patricia Dupere SR Freeport 7:28.3 23:12.64 46
57 Alanceiah Waiters SO Fryeburg Academy 7:28.4 23:13.00 47
58 Sophia Newton JR York High School 7:28.4 23:13.06 48
59 Lillian Frank FR Ellsworth 7:29.9 23:17.75 49
60 Genevieve Depke SO Cape Elizabeth 7:30.8 23:20.58 50
61 Sara Shea FR Ellsworth 7:30.9 23:20.84 51
62 Madeline Choyce JR Fryeburg Academy 7:31.1 23:21.52 52
63 Gwinna Remillard JR Waterville 7:31.2 23:21.64
64 Lillie Mitchell FR Belfast 7:33.3 23:28.26
65 Irina Norkin SR Fryeburg Academy 7:33.8 23:29.90 53
66 Nicole Kennedy SR Old Town 7:36.1 23:36.92 54
67 Alison MacDonald SO GNG 7:37.4 23:40.90
68 Sofie Dowling SO Mount Desert 7:40.2 23:49.51 55
69 Ellie Smith FR Presque Isle 7:41.8 23:54.54 56
70 Kaelyn Lakey SO Winslow High School 7:41.8 23:54.55 57
71 Elsa Blease FR Freeport 7:42.2 23:56.00 58
72 Katie Morrissey JR Freeport 7:42.9 23:58.03 59
73 Merys Carty SO Fryeburg Academy 7:44.5 24:02.87 60
74 Sarah Southall SO Freeport 7:44.8 24:03.93 61
75 Olivia Robichaud SR Yarmouth 7:44.9 24:04.11 62
76 Lydia Hollen SR Freeport 7:45.3 24:05.36 63
77 Olivia Johnson FR Mount Desert 7:45.3 24:05.56 64
78 Katelynn Bagley SR Ellsworth 7:45.6 24:06.48 65
79 Emma McKechnie JR Ellsworth 7:47.4 24:12.07 66
80 Loren Genrich JR Mount Desert 7:49.6 24:19.00 67
81 Zoe Deans SR Belfast 7:52.4 24:27.49
82 Emma Gould Morse High School 7:53.3 24:30.27 68
83 Lydia Dorman SO Hermon High School 7:55.6 24:37.62
84 Mallie O'Meara FR Old Town 7:56.8 24:41.21 69
85 Olivia Merenberg FR Old Town 7:57.6 24:43.71 70
86 Madison Morin SO Winslow High School 8:04.5 25:05.30 71
87 Taylor Ellis JR Presque Isle 8:10.3 25:23.15 72
88 Whitney Durgin JR Morse High School 8:16.8 25:43.48 73
89 Madelyn Wing SR Presque Isle 8:26.3 26:13.03 74
90 Amanda Winslow FR Presque Isle 8:26.4 26:13.18 75
91 Abby Garland-Nadeau SR Old Town 8:39.7 26:54.59 76
92 Katie Stevens SO Winslow High School 8:43.3 27:05.79 77
93 Ellie Goheen SR Presque Isle 9:10.3 28:29.53 78
94 Kasondra French FR Winslow High School 10:16.1 31:54.14 79
95 Emily Dunlap JR Old Town 10:40.8 33:10.84 80
96 Katie Whitman SR Morse High School 10:43.6 33:19.58 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class B
1 Yarmouth High School 67 2 4 18 19 24 44 62
Total Time: 1:44:51.87
Average: 20:58.38
2 York High School 85 5 11 16 21 32 39 48
Total Time: 1:47:36.46
Average: 21:31.30
3 Caribou High School 104 6 20 22 26 30 31 43
Total Time: 1:48:39.01
Average: 21:43.81
4 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 123 3 12 34 36 38 42 50
Total Time: 1:49:02.77
Average: 21:48.56
5 Ellsworth High School 138 7 8 23 49 51 65 66
Total Time: 1:50:29.30
Average: 22:05.86
6 Fryeburg Academy 171 9 28 35 47 52 53 60
Total Time: 1:52:13.51
Average: 22:26.71
7 Morse High School 172 13 17 29 45 68 73 81
Total Time: 1:52:47.35
Average: 22:33.47
8 Mount Desert Island HS 173 15 25 37 41 55 64 67
Total Time: 1:52:53.16
Average: 22:34.64
9 Freeport High School 204 1 40 46 58 59 61 63
Total Time: 1:53:07.61
Average: 22:37.53
10 Presque Isle High School 243 14 27 56 72 74 75 78
Total Time: 1:59:03.47
Average: 23:48.70
11 Winslow High School 294 10 57 71 77 79
Total Time: 2:09:05.17
Average: 25:49.04
12 Old Town High School 302 33 54 69 70 76 80
Total Time: 2:02:13.30
Average: 24:26.66
Event 6 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class B Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class B
1 Luke Laverdiere SR Yarmouth 5:03.8 15:43.89 1
2 Mitch Libby SR Wells High School 5:24.3 16:47.43 2
3 Jack Bassett SO Cape Elizabeth 5:29.9 17:04.86 3
4 Sam Russ JR Lincoln Academy 5:31.9 17:11.12 4
5 Nicholas Dall JR Waterville 5:32.9 17:14.19 5
6 Jarrett Gulden SO Lincoln Academy 5:33.3 17:15.45 6
7 Griffin Allaire SO Wells High School 5:35.6 17:22.50 7
8 Martin Horne FR Freeport 5:35.7 17:22.99 8
9 Dylan Marrero JR Caribou High School 5:38.1 17:30.23 9
10 Matyas Nachtiagall JR Washington Academy 5:40.1 17:36.56
11 David Barnum SR Lincoln Academy 5:40.3 17:37.21 10
12 Nicholas Reznick SR Mount Desert 5:41.4 17:40.59 11
13 Alex Les JR Freeport 5:43.0 17:45.64 12
14 Evan Desmond SR Caribou High School 5:43.2 17:46.01 13
15 Alfie Walker JR Fryeburg Academy 5:43.6 17:47.29
16 Max Bartley SR Presque Isle 5:43.8 17:48.13 14
17 Ben Cox-Faxon JR Yarmouth 5:45.6 17:53.64 15
18 Odeh Rizkallah SO Yarmouth 5:45.9 17:54.44 16
19 Benji Pugh SO Lincoln Academy 5:49.6 18:06.18 17
20 Braedon Stevens JR Hermon High School 5:50.7 18:09.57 18
21 Jojo Martin SO Lincoln Academy 5:50.8 18:09.72 19
22 Kyle Boucher JR Caribou High School 5:50.9 18:10.06 20
23 Finian Burns FR Mount Desert 5:52.2 18:14.15 21
24 Jacob Young SR York High School 5:53.2 18:17.24 22
25 Sammy Potter SR Yarmouth 5:54.3 18:20.69 23
26 Tom Doyle SR Freeport 5:55.1 18:22.98 24
27 Mitchel Stapleton SR Wells High School 5:55.5 18:24.40 25
28 Heath Cockburn SO Freeport 5:56.5 18:27.38 26
29 Nathan Casali FR Lake Region 5:58.2 18:32.70 27
30 Arsen Scheindel SR Cape Elizabeth 5:58.5 18:33.59 28
31 Eli Hultstrom SO York High School 5:58.6 18:33.85 29
32 Kyle Byram JR Hermon High School 5:58.9 18:34.91 30
33 Matthew Frost SR Ellsworth 5:59.0 18:35.32
34 Parker Morse JR GNG 6:00.5 18:39.89
35 Connor Freeman FR Morse High School 6:01.1 18:41.82
36 Ricky Smith SR Belfast 6:01.9 18:44.17 31
37 Brady Harrod SO York High School 6:02.1 18:44.73 32
38 Soren Nyhus SR Waterville 6:02.9 18:47.21 33
39 Jacob Gagnon JR Poland 6:03.3 18:48.52
40 Ben Brewer FR Morse High School 6:03.3 18:48.62
41 Brendan Moline JR Belfast 6:03.5 18:49.29 34
42 Jonah Clark SR Presque Isle 6:04.0 18:50.68 35
43 Noah Jordan SR Lincoln Academy 6:04.1 18:51.18 36
44 Calvin Partin SO Mount Desert 6:04.3 18:51.60 37
45 Eamon Goscinski FR Belfast 6:04.5 18:52.26 38
46 Osiris Marable JR Erskine Academy 6:05.9 18:56.61 39
47 Matthew Shea SO Ellsworth 6:06.2 18:57.52
48 Jagger Cummings JR John Bapst 6:06.5 18:58.61
49 Decovan Dufort SO Wells High School 6:06.6 18:58.97 40
50 Peter DiNinno JR Cape Elizabeth 6:06.9 18:59.90 41
51 Nick Letourneau SO Old Town 6:07.9 19:03.00
52 Ben Zapsky SO Hermon High School 6:08.8 19:05.53 42
53 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon High School 6:09.2 19:07.07 43
54 Paul Biberstein JR Freeport 6:09.4 19:07.63 44
55 Dylan Fowler FR Hermon High School 6:09.6 19:08.14 45
56 Ricky Perruzzi FR Cape Elizabeth 6:10.6 19:11.13 46
57 Matt Chase JR Wells High School 6:11.2 19:13.03 47
58 Gaeb Bouchard SR Poland 6:11.3 19:13.47
59 Jeff McCubrey SO Lake Region 6:12.0 19:15.57 48
60 Liam Higgins SO Mount Desert 6:12.0 19:15.60 49
61 Calvin Mokler SR Caribou High School 6:12.5 19:17.14 50
62 John O'Brien JR York High School 6:12.5 19:17.21 51
63 Brian Niznik JR Wells High School 6:13.4 19:20.02 52
64 Connor Dolan SR Waterville 6:13.8 19:21.25 53
65 Braxton Farrin SO Lincoln Academy 6:13.9 19:21.55 54
66 Trace Cyr JR Presque Isle 6:14.2 19:22.55 55
67 Griffin McNamara JR York High School 6:14.5 19:23.42 56
68 Dawson Smith JR Lake Region 6:14.7 19:24.16 57
69 Andy Chambers SR Waterville 6:14.8 19:24.21 58
70 Aidan Willitts JR Cape Elizabeth 6:16.2 19:28.58 59
71 Daniel LaMourie SO Yarmouth 6:16.7 19:30.25 60
72 Will Pearson JR Cape Elizabeth 6:16.8 19:30.47 61
73 Malachai Willey FR Caribou High School 6:18.2 19:34.97 62
74 Jon Genrich FR Mount Desert 6:19.1 19:37.57 63
75 John Giddens JR Freeport 6:19.1 19:37.66 64
76 Zackary Mcallister JR Waterville 6:19.8 19:39.97 65
77 Cavin McNamara FR York High School 6:19.9 19:40.29 66
78 Owen McQuarrie JR Presque Isle 6:20.2 19:41.21 67
79 Dawson Pillow SR Freeport 6:20.8 19:42.89 68
80 William Bourque JR Erskine Academy 6:20.9 19:43.40 69
81 Quentin Curtis SR Wells High School 6:21.3 19:44.52 70
82 Stephen Grierson SO Mount Desert 6:21.5 19:45.26 71
83 Jack Harrington JR York High School 6:21.7 19:45.64 72
84 Matt Perconti SR Mount Desert 6:21.7 19:45.90 73
85 Robert Pottle SO Hermon High School 6:23.0 19:49.95 74
86 Alec Morton JR Yarmouth 6:23.3 19:50.59 75
87 Ethan Holmquist SO Caribou High School 6:23.7 19:51.87 76
88 Aaron Macek JR Caribou High School 6:24.1 19:53.21 77
89 Isaiah Potter JR Medomak Valley HS 6:25.5 19:57.51
90 Timmy Smith SO Belfast 6:25.9 19:58.82 78
91 Owen Shaw JR Hermon High School 6:28.8 20:07.92 79
92 Devyn Hatch JR Lake Region 6:30.1 20:11.88 80
93 Andrew Robinson SO Erskine Academy 6:31.2 20:15.32 81
94 Tim Moore JR Lake Region 6:31.4 20:15.92 82
95 Harrison Mosher SR Erskine Academy 6:34.0 20:24.06 83
96 Justin Pietropaoli JR Yarmouth 6:36.7 20:32.21 84
97 Nick Cates JR Erskine Academy 6:43.0 20:51.80 85
98 Joseph Potter SO Belfast 6:43.9 20:54.89 86
99 Luke Hodgkins SR Erskine Academy 6:46.6 21:03.26 87
100 Kyle Anderson FR Cape Elizabeth 6:47.8 21:06.94 88
101 Gary Moline SO Belfast 6:47.9 21:07.03 89
102 Ian St John SO Lake Region 6:55.9 21:32.12 90
103 Daniel Gaunce SO Waterville 6:57.5 21:36.90 91
104 Ian Hoyt-Franz SR Presque Isle 7:01.4 21:49.03 92
105 Tyler Chase FR Waterville 7:03.0 21:54.19 93
106 Michael Perkins SO Presque Isle 7:03.2 21:54.68 94
107 Xavian Marable FR Erskine Academy 7:09.2 22:13.48 95
108 Cameron Meserve JR Lake Region 7:10.1 22:16.12 96
109 Nathaniel Morsey SR Belfast 7:17.7 22:39.74 97
110 Alec Smith SR Presque Isle 8:00.4 24:52.44 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class B
1 Lincoln Academy 56 4 6 10 17 19 36 54
Total Time: 1:28:19.68
Average: 17:39.94
2 Freeport High School 114 8 12 24 26 44 64 68
Total Time: 1:31:06.62
Average: 18:13.33
3 Yarmouth High School 115 1 15 16 23 60 75 84
Total Time: 1:29:22.91
Average: 17:52.59
4 Wells High School 121 2 7 25 40 47 52 70
Total Time: 1:30:46.33
Average: 18:09.27
5 Caribou High School 154 9 13 20 50 62 76 77
Total Time: 1:32:18.41
Average: 18:27.69
6 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 177 3 28 41 46 59 61 88
Total Time: 1:33:18.06
Average: 18:39.62
7 Hermon High School 178 18 30 42 43 45 74 79
Total Time: 1:34:05.22
Average: 18:49.05
8 Mount Desert Island HS 181 11 21 37 49 63 71 73
Total Time: 1:33:39.51
Average: 18:43.91
9 York High School 190 22 29 32 51 56 66 72
Total Time: 1:34:16.45
Average: 18:51.29
10 Waterville High School 214 5 33 53 58 65 91 93
Total Time: 1:34:26.83
Average: 18:53.37
11 Presque Isle High School 263 14 35 55 67 92 94 98
Total Time: 1:37:31.61
Average: 19:30.32
12 Belfast Area High School 267 31 34 38 78 86 89 97
Total Time: 1:37:19.43
Average: 19:27.89
13 Lake Region High School 294 27 48 57 80 82 90 96
Total Time: 1:37:40.23
Average: 19:32.05
14 Erskine Academy 357 39 69 81 83 85 87 95
Total Time: 1:40:11.19
Average: 20:02.24
Event 1 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class C Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women Class C
1 Olivia Reynolds FR Maine Coast HS 6:30.5 20:13.10 1
2 Camille Kohtala JR Orono High School 6:33.6 20:22.76 2
3 Eliza Broughton SR George Stevens 6:33.7 20:22.92 3
4 Erin Gerbi FR Orono High School 6:34.4 20:25.32 4
5 Olivia Skillings SR Maine Coast HS 6:38.4 20:37.74 5
6 Molly McGrail SO Maranacook 6:40.1 20:42.89 6
7 Alexandra Hammerton JR St Dominic 6:41.5 20:47.41 7
8 Grace Graham SR GHCA 6:41.8 20:48.31 8
9 Zeya Lorio SR George Stevens 6:44.3 20:55.93 9
10 Mary Richardson SR George Stevens 6:45.5 20:59.75 10
11 Sophie O'Clair FR Maranacook 6:46.7 21:03.46 11
12 Laura Parent SR Maranacook 6:48.2 21:07.96 12
13 Bridget Hill SR GHCA 6:52.0 21:19.80 13
14 Liza Gallandt SR Orono High School 6:54.5 21:27.70 14
15 Dolcie Tanguay MSSM 6:55.1 21:29.60 15
16 Naomi Kihn MSSM 6:55.4 21:30.43 16
17 Madison McCarthy MSSM 6:56.8 21:34.81 17
18 Abby Pipkin SR Waynflete School 7:00.8 21:47.17 18
19 Maddie Taylor SR Maranacook 7:01.7 21:49.92 19
20 Anna Wildes SO Waynflete School 7:03.2 21:54.56 20
21 Caroline Gastonguay SR St Dominic 7:03.5 21:55.51 21
22 Mary Brenna Catus SR George Stevens 7:07.8 22:09.10 22
23 Mamie Whittier FR Maine Coast HS 7:08.3 22:10.52 23
24 Dana Reynolds SO Maranacook 7:10.4 22:17.11 24
25 Julia White FR Orono High School 7:10.8 22:18.46 25
26 Jordyn Ritchie SR Katahdin 7:13.8 22:27.68
27 Kaili Gaetjen SR Orono High School 7:14.7 22:30.30 26
28 Sophia McVicar FR Calais High School 7:15.1 22:31.62
29 Leeza Kopaeva SR Waynflete School 7:15.2 22:32.08 27
30 Teagan Ewings SO GHCA 7:15.7 22:33.60 28
31 Alyssa Turner FR Narraguagus 7:18.6 22:42.57
32 Madison Miller FR Washburn 7:19.5 22:45.43
33 Ava Teegarden SO Maine Coast HS 7:20.1 22:47.29 29
34 Mary Balagna JR Traip Academy 7:20.3 22:47.89
35 Aniela Holtrop FR Maine Coast HS 7:20.4 22:48.23 30
36 Glory Blethen FR Boothbay 7:21.0 22:50.05
37 Kassandra Farley JR Washburn 7:22.0 22:53.09
38 Lily Welch JR Maranacook 7:22.1 22:53.56 31
39 Maya Deming SO Winthrop 7:22.8 22:55.51
40 Caitlin Keliher SO Maine Coast HS 7:23.4 22:57.47 32
41 Madelyn Dwyer JR Maranacook 7:23.4 22:57.50 33
42 Emmalyne Drake FR Houlton High School 7:23.7 22:58.44
43 Iris Lee SO Orono High School 7:23.8 22:58.71 34
44 Usha Stockley JR Mattanawcook 7:26.2 23:06.30
45 Grace Broughton FR George Stevens 7:26.3 23:06.47 35
46 Sarah Brown FR St Dominic 7:26.6 23:07.56 36
47 Katie Owen SO Orono High School 7:28.4 23:12.86 37
48 Danielle Parker SR Monmouth Academy 7:28.8 23:14.10 38
49 Dasha Fons JR St Dominic 7:31.6 23:22.92 39
50 Kaitlin Hunt SO Monmouth Academy 7:31.8 23:23.69 40
51 Sophia DeSchiffart SR Narraguagus 7:32.1 23:24.55
52 Ellie Simmons FR Waynflete School 7:33.8 23:29.78 41
53 Louise Ahearne SR Maine Coast HS 7:35.1 23:33.92 42
54 Destiny Anair SR Richmond 7:35.6 23:35.52
55 Faith Blethen JR Boothbay 7:36.2 23:37.22
56 Kelsey Benjamin SO Bangor Chr 7:41.7 23:54.33
57 Madison Forgue FR Winthrop 7:42.7 23:57.27
58 Elliott Sharples SR Monmouth Academy 7:44.9 24:04.27 43
59 Mazie Smallidge SR George Stevens 7:46.4 24:08.83 44
60 Oceana Ragot JR George Stevens 7:46.9 24:10.56 45
61 Abbie Hunt SR Monmouth Academy 7:47.7 24:12.93 46
62 Emma Vierling SR Monmouth Academy 7:51.9 24:25.99 47
63 Hannah Beal SO Narraguagus 7:52.4 24:27.68
64 Olivia Clough SO Madison High School 7:52.9 24:29.25
65 Hannah Babcock JR Waynflete School 8:04.1 25:04.01 48
66 Olivia Nadeau SO GHCA 8:07.3 25:14.00 49
67 Maddie Landry FR Waynflete School 8:11.3 25:26.28 50
68 Chloe Dwinal FR Monmouth Academy 8:14.7 25:36.96 51
69 Grace Girardin FR St Dominic 8:15.3 25:38.75 52
70 Charlotte McCulloh MSSM 8:20.5 25:54.96 53
71 Emily Wagg SO Waynflete School 8:24.3 26:06.72 54
72 Emily Gerencer JR St Dominic 8:29.6 26:23.23 55
73 Maddie Amero SR Monmouth Academy 8:32.3 26:31.67 56
74 Abbie Zanoni JR St Dominic 8:47.4 27:18.46 57
75 Eunseo Son MSSM 8:49.9 27:26.33 58
76 Kathryn Nightingale SO GHCA 8:54.0 27:38.79 59
77 Chloe Fekete SR GHCA 8:58.6 27:53.31 60
78 Rachel Jeon MSSM 9:30.2 29:31.47 61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class C
1 Orono High School 71 2 4 14 25 26 34 37
Total Time: 1:47:04.54
Average: 21:24.91
2 Maranacook Community Scho 72 6 11 12 19 24 31 33
Total Time: 1:47:01.34
Average: 21:24.27
3 George Stevens Academy 79 3 9 10 22 35 44 45
Total Time: 1:47:34.17
Average: 21:30.84
4 Maine Coast Waldorf HighS 88 1 5 23 29 30 32 42
Total Time: 1:48:36.88
Average: 21:43.38
5 Waynflete School 154 18 20 27 41 48 50 54
Total Time: 1:54:47.60
Average: 22:57.52
6 Saint Dominic Academy 155 7 21 36 39 52 55 57
Total Time: 1:54:52.15
Average: 22:58.43
7 Greater Houlton Christian 157 8 13 28 49 59 60
Total Time: 1:57:34.50
Average: 23:30.90
8 Maine School of Science & 159 15 16 17 53 58 61
Total Time: 1:57:56.13
Average: 23:35.23
9 Monmouth Academy 214 38 40 43 46 47 51 56
Total Time: 1:59:20.98
Average: 23:52.20
Event 2 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class C Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Henry Spritz JR Waynflete School 5:28.9 17:01.67 1
2 Brendan Penfold SR Deer Isle -ston 5:30.9 17:08.02
3 Troy Hendricks JR Sacopee 5:34.9 17:20.25
4 Jonathan Steelman JR Orono High School 5:35.6 17:22.44 2
5 Addison Coty SR Calais High School 5:37.4 17:28.21 3
6 Nick Neveu SR Maine Coast HS 5:38.2 17:30.63 4
7 Luke Bartol JR Maranacook 5:43.1 17:45.86 5
8 Evan Merchant JR Jonesport-Beals HS 5:43.3 17:46.55
9 Matt Keresey SR Orono High School 5:46.7 17:56.88 6
10 Jonny Spencer SR Orono High School 5:48.9 18:03.89 7
11 Dalan Hubbard SR Traip Academy 5:49.1 18:04.45 8
12 Gaelan Boyle-Wight SR Telstar High School 5:50.8 18:09.76
13 Joel Bond SR Hodgdon High School 5:50.8 18:09.84
14 Caden Mattson SO George Stevens 5:52.8 18:16.02 9
15 Sam Holt SR Orono High School 5:52.9 18:16.40 10
16 Blake Erhard JR Boothbay 5:55.7 18:24.86 11
17 Mark D'Alessandro SO St Dominic 5:56.1 18:26.23 12
18 Matinicus Neveu FR Maine Coast HS 5:56.7 18:28.09 13
19 Aiden Kusche SO Maine Coast HS 5:56.9 18:28.67 14
20 William Levasseur FR St Dominic 5:57.6 18:30.83 15
21 Kyle Ames SR Boothbay 5:58.0 18:32.15 16
22 Wesley Ganglfinger SR GHCA 5:58.3 18:33.16 17
23 Finn Dierks-Brown JR Maine Coast HS 5:59.1 18:35.46 18
24 Will Perkins MSSM 6:02.5 18:46.01 19
25 Owen Libby FR Dirigo High School 6:04.1 18:51.09
26 James Cyr MSSM 6:04.7 18:52.90 20
27 Chris Hamblett FR NYA 6:05.4 18:55.06 21
28 Travis Hunt SO Narraguagus 6:05.5 18:55.43
29 Levi Lilienthal FR Waynflete School 6:05.6 18:55.64 22
30 Tucker Ellis SO Orono High School 6:06.4 18:58.31 23
31 Luke Barnes FR Sumner High School 6:06.7 18:59.30
32 John Veroneau SR Waynflete School 6:09.5 19:07.86 24
33 Ford Strout JR Richmond 6:09.8 19:08.85
34 Spencer Dyer FR Maranacook 6:10.3 19:10.27 25
35 Thorin Saucier FR Orono High School 6:10.8 19:12.03 26
36 Max Mattson SR George Stevens 6:11.0 19:12.67 27
37 Blaine Wilkins FR Dirigo High School 6:11.3 19:13.45
38 Joe Crocker FR Monmouth Academy 6:11.8 19:15.13
39 Calvin Soule JR Maine Coast HS 6:14.5 19:23.31 28
40 Liam Reeve JR Traip Academy 6:14.5 19:23.47 29
41 Tate Mendall JR Maranacook 6:15.0 19:24.84 30
42 Jack Babin JR Madison High School 6:15.0 19:24.84
43 Ethan Thombs SR Monmouth Academy 6:15.4 19:26.16
44 Justice Bassett JR Calais High School 6:16.6 19:29.91 31
45 Jacob Atwood JR Carrabec 6:17.6 19:32.99
46 Josh Burris SR Mattanawcook 6:17.8 19:33.62 32
47 Robbie Mckee SO Maranacook 6:18.0 19:34.36 33
48 Tony Manev SR Orono High School 6:18.6 19:36.26 34
49 Logan Bishop SO Traip Academy 6:18.8 19:36.81 35
50 Tucker Beal Old Orchard 6:19.0 19:37.24
51 Max Waldron SO Maine Coast HS 6:19.8 19:39.73 36
52 Holden Clapp SR Searsport 6:20.1 19:40.80
53 Ian Renwick FR George Stevens 6:21.1 19:43.94 37
54 Jacob Warner FR Mattanawcook 6:22.0 19:46.72 38
55 Devon Poisson SR Monmouth Academy 6:22.1 19:47.09
56 Bayly Gaughan-Carrasco JR Boothbay 6:22.3 19:47.69 39
57 Mason Erhard FR Boothbay 6:22.7 19:48.84 40
58 Connor Feeney FR Waynflete School 6:24.2 19:53.57 41
59 Henry Bukowski-Thall SO Waynflete School 6:24.6 19:54.64 42
60 Isaac Wardwell JR George Stevens 6:24.6 19:54.85 43
61 Fox Elder FR Boothbay 6:25.1 19:56.20 44
62 Kyle Richard SO Calais High School 6:25.3 19:57.06 45
63 Cole Winslow JR GHCA 6:26.3 19:59.96 46
64 Jeremy Cook SR Houlton High School 6:27.8 20:04.57
65 Eli Gundersen SR Maine Coast HS 6:27.8 20:04.58 47
66 Jason Weaver FR Machias Memorial HS 6:28.7 20:07.40
67 Nate Janell JR Maranacook 6:28.8 20:07.85 48
68 Aidan Churchill FR Washburn 6:31.2 20:15.34
69 Oliver Wainmen MSSM 6:31.4 20:15.95 49
70 Sawyer LaChance MSSM 6:31.9 20:17.34 50
71 Will Austin SO GHCA 6:32.7 20:19.98 51
72 Jeremy Stone FR GHCA 6:35.0 20:27.18 52
73 Ryan Russell FR Boothbay 6:35.3 20:27.87 53
74 Ethan Armstrong SO Waynflete School 6:37.7 20:35.51 54
75 Cody Pellerin SR Calais High School 6:37.9 20:36.17 55
76 Kieran Rowe SR NYA 6:37.9 20:36.20 56
77 Nick Welsh JR St Dominic 6:39.8 20:41.93 57
78 Matthew Noyes FR Lee Academy 6:41.3 20:46.59 58
79 Sean Schweizer JR George Stevens 6:41.4 20:46.87 59
80 Nyahm Wolf SO George Stevens 6:44.1 20:55.24 60
81 Nick Werner SO Waynflete School 6:46.2 21:01.74 61
82 Qingwei Meng SR St Dominic 6:49.4 21:11.86 62
83 Haven Yeaton JR Traip Academy 6:52.7 21:22.03 63
84 Max Redfield JR Traip Academy 6:54.2 21:26.78 64
85 Mitchell Gower FR Calais High School 6:54.7 21:28.15 65
86 Ashton James SO Calais High School 6:55.0 21:29.22 66
87 Joel Carmichael FR GHCA 6:55.8 21:31.73 67
88 Randy McLeod JR Lee Academy 6:58.6 21:40.31 68
89 Alessio Zanotta FR Lee Academy 6:59.4 21:42.97 69
90 Nick Laszlo FR George Stevens 7:00.0 21:44.67 70
91 Luke Furtek FR Calais High School 7:01.0 21:47.73 71
92 Jeremy Clifford JR Traip Academy 7:01.7 21:50.11 72
93 Thai Crane JR NYA 7:02.4 21:52.07 73
94 Jay Philbrick MSSM 7:02.4 21:52.08 74
95 Owen Mitchell FR St Dominic 7:03.4 21:55.18 75
96 Matthias Aldrich SO Lee Academy 7:03.9 21:56.75 76
97 Will LeBrecque JR Boothbay 7:04.2 21:57.68 77
98 Jacob Dow JR Mattanawcook 7:06.5 22:04.98 78
99 Connor Firth SR Maranacook 7:08.3 22:10.40 79
100 Harper Shea JR Traip Academy 7:08.8 22:12.22 80
101 Peter Loman SO Lee Academy 7:09.7 22:15.01 81
102 Alex Walker SR GHCA 7:16.6 22:36.36 82
103 Josh Cole FR Mattanawcook 7:19.4 22:45.02 83
104 Isaac Potter JR GHCA 7:19.7 22:46.12 84
105 Jordon Robbins SR Lee Academy 7:20.1 22:47.07 85
106 Te'Andre King SO NYA 7:21.1 22:50.23 86
107 Josh Worster FR Mattanawcook 7:22.9 22:55.98 87
108 Michael Noyes JR Lee Academy 7:23.4 22:57.33 88
109 Julian Rogers SR St Dominic 7:26.1 23:05.71 89
110 Spencer Barton SO NYA 7:28.4 23:12.86 90
111 Sebastian Alverado SR Maranacook 7:39.8 23:48.39 91
112 Max Trecartin FR Mattanawcook 7:55.6 24:37.47 92
113 Sage Betko MSSM 7:58.0 24:45.10 93
114 George Johnson MSSM 8:00.9 24:53.98 94
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Orono High School 48 2 6 7 10 23 26 34
Total Time: 1:30:37.92
Average: 18:07.59
2 Maine Coast Waldorf HighS 77 4 13 14 18 28 36 47
Total Time: 1:32:26.16
Average: 18:29.24
3 Waynflete School 130 1 22 24 41 42 54 61
Total Time: 1:34:53.38
Average: 18:58.68
4 Maranacook Community Scho 141 5 25 30 33 48 79 91
Total Time: 1:36:03.18
Average: 19:12.64
5 Boothbay Region High Scho 150 11 16 39 40 44 53 77
Total Time: 1:36:29.74
Average: 19:17.95
6 George Stevens Academy 175 9 27 37 43 59 60 70
Total Time: 1:37:54.35
Average: 19:34.87
7 Calais High School 199 3 31 45 55 65 66 71
Total Time: 1:38:59.50
Average: 19:47.90
8 Traip Academy 199 8 29 35 63 64 72 80
Total Time: 1:39:53.54
Average: 19:58.71
9 Maine School of Science & 212 19 20 49 50 74 93 94
Total Time: 1:40:04.28
Average: 20:00.86
10 Saint Dominic Academy 221 12 15 57 62 75 89
Total Time: 1:40:46.03
Average: 20:09.21
11 Greater Houlton Christian 233 17 46 51 52 67 82 84
Total Time: 1:40:52.01
Average: 20:10.41
12 Mattanawcook Academy 318 32 38 78 83 87 92
Total Time: 1:47:06.32
Average: 21:25.27
13 North Yarmouth Academy 326 21 56 73 86 90
Total Time: 1:47:26.42
Average: 21:29.29
14 Lee Academy 352 58 68 69 76 81 85 88
Total Time: 1:48:21.63
Average: 21:40.33
More news
History for Maine MPA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|